Tracy McGrady
TRACY
MCGRADY
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB5/24/1979 (41)
HIGH SCHOOL  Mount Zion Christian Academy in Durham North Carolina
DRAFT1997: Rd 1, Pk 9 (TOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tracy Lamar McGrady Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

High School

Mount Zion Christian Academy in Durham North Carolina

Age

41 years old

Born

May 24, 1979 in Bartow, Florida

Nicknames

T-Mac

The Big Sleep

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2017

  • 7x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star

  • Most Improved

    2000-01

  • 2x Scoring Champ

General Information

Name

Tracy Lamar McGrady Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

High School

Mount Zion Christian Academy in Durham North Carolina

Age

41 years old

Born

May 24, 1979 in Bartow, Florida

Nicknames

T-Mac

The Big Sleep

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1997

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2017

  • 7x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star

  • Most Improved

    2000-01

  • 2x Scoring Champ