Stanley Johnson
STANLEY
JOHNSON
Toronto RaptorsToronto Raptors#5 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 245 lbs
DOB5/29/1996 (23)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 8 (DET)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
1.2
6.6
RBS
1.1
3.3
AST
0.4
1.4
PER
2.5
8.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Stanley Herbert Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 27, 2015

High School

Santa Ana

Born

May 29, 1996 in Los Angeles, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Showtime

Stanimal

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$7.4M - 2 yrs
19-20
$3.6M

20-21
P-Opt
$3.8M

Contract

$7.4M - 2 yrs
19-20
$3.6M

20-21
P-Opt
$3.8M

General Information

Name

Stanley Herbert Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 27, 2015

High School

Santa Ana

Born

May 29, 1996 in Los Angeles, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Showtime

Stanimal

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015