Chinanu Onuaku
CHINANU
ONUAKU
HT/WT6' 10", 245 lbs
DOB11/01/1996 (23)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT2016: Rd 2, Pk 37 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Chinanu Michael Onuaku

NBA Debut

December 26, 2016

High School

Riverdale Baptist in Upper Marlboro Maryland

Age

23 years old

Born

November 01, 1996 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Bam Bam

Nanu

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Chinanu Michael Onuaku

NBA Debut

December 26, 2016

High School

Riverdale Baptist in Upper Marlboro Maryland

Age

23 years old

Born

November 01, 1996 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Bam Bam

Nanu

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2016