Daniel Theis
DANIEL
THEIS
Chicago BullsChicago Bulls#27 Center
HT/WT6' 8", 245 lbs
DOB4/04/1992 (29)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.3
7.2
RBS
5.2
4.8
AST
1.6
1.3
PER
15.3
16.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Daniel Theis

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

Age

29 years old

Born

April 04, 1992 in Salzgitter, Germany

Nicknames

Vanilla Theis

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$10.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$5.0M

2020
$5.0M

General Information

Name

Daniel Theis

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

Age

29 years old

Born

April 04, 1992 in Salzgitter, Germany

Nicknames

Vanilla Theis

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates