Nemanja Bjelica
NEMANJA
BJELICA
Miami HeatMiami Heat#88 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 234 lbs
DOB5/09/1988 (33)
DRAFT2010: Rd 2, Pk 35 (WAS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.7
7.9
RBS
3.6
4.7
AST
1.7
1.7
PER
12.3
13.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nemanja Bjelica

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

33 years old

Born

May 09, 1988 in Belgrade, Serbia

Nicknames

Professor Big Shots

Belly

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$20.4M - 3 yrs
2018
$6.5M

2019
$6.8M

2020
$7.1M

Contract

$20.4M - 3 yrs
2018
$6.5M

2019
$6.8M

2020
$7.1M

General Information

Name

Nemanja Bjelica

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

33 years old

Born

May 09, 1988 in Belgrade, Serbia

Nicknames

Professor Big Shots

Belly

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010