Justin Holiday
JUSTIN
HOLIDAY
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#8 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 181 lbs
DOB4/05/1989 (30)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.5
8.2
RBS
3.4
2.9
AST
1.5
1.5
PER
12.8
11.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Justin Alaric Holiday

NBA Debut

April 03, 2013

High School

North Hollywood

Born

April 05, 1989 in Mission Hills, California

College

Washington

Nicknames

The Fireman

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$4.7M - 1 yrs
19-20
$4.7M

Awards

  • 2014-15 NBA Champ

Contract

$4.7M - 1 yrs
19-20
$4.7M

General Information

Name

Justin Alaric Holiday

NBA Debut

April 03, 2013

High School

North Hollywood

Born

April 05, 1989 in Mission Hills, California

College

Washington

Nicknames

The Fireman

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft

  • UNDRAFTED

Awards

  • 2014-15 NBA Champ