Andre Iguodala
ANDRE
IGUODALA
Memphis GrizzliesMemphis Grizzlies#9 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB1/28/1984 (35)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 9 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
0
12.1
RBS
0
5.1
AST
0
4.4
PER
0
15.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Andre Tyler Iguodala

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Springfield

Born

January 28, 1984 in Spr

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Iggy

AI2

Dolla Billz

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$48.0M - 3 yrs
17-18
$14.8M

18-19
$16.0M

19-20
$17.1M

Awards

  • 1x All Star

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 2004-05 All-Rookie

  • 2014-15 Finals MVP

Contract

$48.0M - 3 yrs
17-18
$14.8M

18-19
$16.0M

19-20
$17.1M

General Information

Name

Andre Tyler Iguodala

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Springfield

Born

January 28, 1984 in Spr

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Iggy

AI2

Dolla Billz

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • 1x All Star

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 2004-05 All-Rookie

  • 2014-15 Finals MVP