Travis Grant
TRAVIS
GRANT
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB1/01/1950 (70)
COLLEGE  Kentucky State University
DRAFT1972: Rd 1, Pk 13 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Travis Grant

NBA Debut

October 11, 1972

High School

Barbour County Training School in Clayton Alabama

Age

70 years old

Born

January 01, 1950 in Clayton, Alabama

College

Kentucky State University

Nicknames

Machine Gun

The Machine

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Travis Grant

NBA Debut

October 11, 1972

High School

Barbour County Training School in Clayton Alabama

Age

70 years old

Born

January 01, 1950 in Clayton, Alabama

College

Kentucky State University

Nicknames

Machine Gun

The Machine

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1972