Travis Outlaw
TRAVIS
OUTLAW
HT/WT6' 9", 210 lbs
DOB9/18/1984 (35)
HIGH SCHOOL  Starkville in Starkville Mississippi
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 23 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Travis Marquez Outlaw

NBA Debut

November 15, 2003

High School

Starkville in Starkville Mississippi

Age

35 years old

Born

September 18, 1984 in Starkville, Mississippi

Nicknames

Trout

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Travis Marquez Outlaw

NBA Debut

November 15, 2003

High School

Starkville in Starkville Mississippi

Age

35 years old

Born

September 18, 1984 in Starkville, Mississippi

Nicknames

Trout

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003