Tremont Waters
TREMONT
WATERS
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#51 Point Guard
HT/WT5' 10", 175 lbs
DOB1/10/1998 (22)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT2019: Rd 2, Pk 51 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.6
3.6
RBS
1.1
1.1
AST
1.5
1.5
PER
4.3
4.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Tremont Waters

NBA Debut

November 25, 2019

High School

Notre Dame in New Haven Connecticut

Age

22 years old

Born

January 10, 1998 in New Haven, Connecticut

College

LSU

Nicknames

H2O Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Tremont Waters

NBA Debut

November 25, 2019

High School

Notre Dame in New Haven Connecticut

Age

22 years old

Born

January 10, 1998 in New Haven, Connecticut

College

LSU

Nicknames

H2O Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019