Trent Tucker
TRENT
TUCKER
HT/WT6' 5", 193 lbs
DOB12/20/1959 (60)
COLLEGE  Minnesota
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 6 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kelvin Trent Tucker

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Flint Northwestern in Flint Michigan

Age

60 years old

Born

December 20, 1959 in Tarboro, North Carol

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1992-93

General Information

Name

Kelvin Trent Tucker

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Flint Northwestern in Flint Michigan

Age

60 years old

Born

December 20, 1959 in Tarboro, North Carol

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1992-93