Trevor Ariza
TREVOR
ARIZA
Oklahoma City ThunderOklahoma City Thunder#21 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 8", 215 lbs
DOB6/30/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT2004: Rd 2, Pk 43 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.0
10.5
RBS
4.6
4.8
AST
1.7
2.2
PER
11.0
13.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Trevor Anthony Ariza

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Westchester in Los Angeles California

Age

35 years old

Born

June 30, 1985 in Miami, Florida

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Switchblade

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$25.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$12.2M

2020
$12.8M

General Information

Name

Trevor Anthony Ariza

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Westchester in Los Angeles California

Age

35 years old

Born

June 30, 1985 in Miami, Florida

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Switchblade

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2008-09