Trey Lyles
TREY
LYLES
San Antonio SpursSan Antonio Spurs#41 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 234 lbs
DOB11/05/1995 (24)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 12 (UTA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.4
7.4
RBS
5.7
4.2
AST
1.1
1.1
PER
12.6
13.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Trey Anthony Lyles

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Arsenal Tech in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

24 years old

Born

November 05, 1995 in Saskatoon, Canada

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

TreyMamba

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$11.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$5.5M

2020
Partially Guaranteed
$5.5M

Contract

$11.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$5.5M

2020
Partially Guaranteed
$5.5M

General Information

Name

Trey Anthony Lyles

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Arsenal Tech in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

24 years old

Born

November 05, 1995 in Saskatoon, Canada

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

TreyMamba

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015