Tristan Thompson
TRISTAN
THOMPSON
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#13 Center
HT/WT6' 9", 254 lbs
DOB3/13/1991 (30)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 4 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.9
9.4
RBS
8.4
8.7
AST
1.0
1.0
PER
15.6
15.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Tristan Trevor James Thompson

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

Findlay College Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

30 years old

Born

March 13, 1991 in Toronto, Canada

College

Texas

Nicknames

Double T

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Left Right

Teammates

Contract

$18.9M - 2 yrs
2020
$9.2M

2021
$9.7M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2011-12

  • NBA Champ

    2016

Contract

$18.9M - 2 yrs
2020
$9.2M

2021
$9.7M

General Information

Name

Tristan Trevor James Thompson

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

Findlay College Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

30 years old

Born

March 13, 1991 in Toronto, Canada

College

Texas

Nicknames

Double T

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Left Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2011-12

  • NBA Champ

    2016