Truck Robinson
TRUCK
ROBINSON
HT/WT6' 7", 225 lbs
DOB10/04/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  Tennessee State
DRAFT1974: Rd 2, Pk 22 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Leonard Eugene Robinson

NBA Debut

October 19, 1974

High School

William M. Raines in Jacksonville Florida

Age

69 years old

Born

October 04, 1951 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Len

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1977-78

  • 2x All Star

  • TRB Champ

    1977-78

General Information

Name

Leonard Eugene Robinson

NBA Debut

October 19, 1974

High School

William M. Raines in Jacksonville Florida

Age

69 years old

Born

October 04, 1951 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Len

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1977-78

  • 2x All Star

  • TRB Champ

    1977-78