Ty Jerome
TY
JEROME
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#10 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB7/08/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Virginia
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 24 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.3
3.3
RBS
1.5
1.5
AST
1.4
1.4
PER
7.9
7.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Ty Jeremy Jerome

NBA Debut

December 02, 2019

High School

Iona Preparatory School in New Rochelle New York

Age

23 years old

Born

July 08, 1997 in New York, New York

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Milk

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.4M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.1M

2020
$2.3M

2021
T. Option
$2.4M

2022
T. Option
$4.2M

2023
Q. Offer
$12.6M

General Information

Name

Ty Jeremy Jerome

NBA Debut

December 02, 2019

High School

Iona Preparatory School in New Rochelle New York

Age

23 years old

Born

July 08, 1997 in New York, New York

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Milk

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019