Tyler Dorsey
TYLER
DORSEY
Memphis GrizzliesMemphis Grizzlies#2 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 183 lbs
DOB2/18/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFT2017: Rd 2, Pk 41 (ATL)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
6.7
RBS
2.3
AST
1.3
PER
10.5
General Information

Name

Tyler Dorsey

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

Maranatha in Los Angeles California

Age

24 years old

Born

February 18, 1996 in Pasadena, California

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Mr. March

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.1M - 2 yrs
2017
$815.6K

2018
$1.3M

General Information

Name

Tyler Dorsey

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

Maranatha in Los Angeles California

Age

24 years old

Born

February 18, 1996 in Pasadena, California

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Mr. March

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017