Tyler Hansbrough
TYLER
HANSBROUGH
HT/WT6' 9", 250 lbs
DOB11/03/1985 (34)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT2009: Rd 1, Pk 13 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andrew Tyler Hansbrough

NBA Debut

November 06, 2009

High School

Poplar Bluff in Poplar Bluff Missouri

Age

34 years old

Born

November 03, 1985 in Poplar Bluff, Missouri

College

UNC

Nicknames

Psycho T

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Andrew Tyler Hansbrough

NBA Debut

November 06, 2009

High School

Poplar Bluff in Poplar Bluff Missouri

Age

34 years old

Born

November 03, 1985 in Poplar Bluff, Missouri

College

UNC

Nicknames

Psycho T

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2009