Tyler Herro
TYLER
HERRO
Miami HeatMiami Heat#14 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB1/20/2000 (20)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 13 (MIA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
13.5
13.5
RBS
4.1
4.1
AST
2.2
2.2
PER
12.5
12.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Tyler Herro

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Whitnall High School in Greenfield Wisconsin

Age

20 years old

Born

January 20, 2000 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Boy Wonder

Bucket

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$7.4M - 2 yrs
2019
$3.6M

2020
$3.8M

2021
T. Option
$4.0M

2022
T. Option
$5.7M

2023
Q. Offer
$17.1M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2019-20

Contract

$7.4M - 2 yrs
2019
$3.6M

2020
$3.8M

2021
T. Option
$4.0M

2022
T. Option
$5.7M

2023
Q. Offer
$17.1M

General Information

Name

Tyler Herro

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Whitnall High School in Greenfield Wisconsin

Age

20 years old

Born

January 20, 2000 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Boy Wonder

Bucket

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2019-20