Tyler Johnson
TYLER
JOHNSON
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#8 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 186 lbs
DOB5/07/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Fresno State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.0
10.5
RBS
1.9
3.2
AST
1.9
2.5
PER
10.1
13.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Tyler Johnson

NBA Debut

January 14, 2015

High School

Saint Francis in Mountain View California

Age

28 years old

Born

May 07, 1992 in Grand Forks, North Dakota

College

Fresno State

Nicknames

Bumpy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$212.7K - 1 yrs
2019
$183.1K

General Information

Name

Tyler Johnson

NBA Debut

January 14, 2015

High School

Saint Francis in Mountain View California

Age

28 years old

Born

May 07, 1992 in Grand Forks, North Dakota

College

Fresno State

Nicknames

Bumpy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates