Tyreke Evans
TYREKE
EVANS
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB9/19/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Memphis
DRAFT2009: Rd 1, Pk 4 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tyreke Jamir Evans

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

American Christian School in Aston Pennsylvania

Age

31 years old

Born

September 19, 1989 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Too Easy

Reke Havoc

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Tyreke Jamir Evans

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

American Christian School in Aston Pennsylvania

Age

31 years old

Born

September 19, 1989 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Too Easy

Reke Havoc

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2009

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2009-10

  • ROY

    2009-10