Tyrone Nesby
TYRONE
NESBY
HT/WT6' 6", 225 lbs
DOB1/31/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tyrone Lamont Nesby

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Cairo in Cairo Illinois

Age

44 years old

Born

January 31, 1976 in Cairo, Ill

College

UNLV

Nicknames

T-Nez

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Tyrone Lamont Nesby

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Cairo in Cairo Illinois

Age

44 years old

Born

January 31, 1976 in Cairo, Ill

College

UNLV

Nicknames

T-Nez

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right