Tyronn Lue
TYRONN
LUE
HT/WT6' 0", 175 lbs
DOB5/03/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Nebraska
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 23 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tyronn Jamar Lue

NBA Debut

February 11, 1999

High School

Raytown in Kansas City Missouri

Age

43 years old

Born

May 03, 1977 in Mexico, Missouri

College

Nebraska

Nicknames

Lue Hefner

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2000-01

General Information

Name

Tyronn Jamar Lue

NBA Debut

February 11, 1999

High School

Raytown in Kansas City Missouri

Age

43 years old

Born

May 03, 1977 in Mexico, Missouri

College

Nebraska

Nicknames

Lue Hefner

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2000-01