Tyrus Thomas
TYRUS
THOMAS
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB8/17/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 4 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tyrus Wayne Thomas

NBA Debut

October 31, 2006

High School

McKinley in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

34 years old

Born

August 17, 1986 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

T-Time

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

General Information

Name

Tyrus Wayne Thomas

NBA Debut

October 31, 2006

High School

McKinley in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

34 years old

Born

August 17, 1986 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

T-Time

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07