Udoka Azubuike
UDOKA
AZUBUIKE
Utah JazzUtah Jazz#20 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 280 lbs
DOB9/17/1999 (21)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2020: Rd 1, Pk 27 (UTA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
1.0
1.0
RBS
1.1
1.1
AST
0.0
0.0
PER
10.5
10.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Udoka Timothy Azubuike

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

Potter's House Christian Academy in Jacksonville Florida

Age

21 years old

Born

September 17, 1999 in Lagos, Nigeria

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Doke

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.0M - 2 yrs
2020
$1.9M

2021
$2.0M

2022
T. Option
$2.1M

2023
Non-Guaranteed
$3.9M

2024
Q. Offer
$11.7M

Contract

$4.0M - 2 yrs
2020
$1.9M

2021
$2.0M

2022
T. Option
$2.1M

2023
Non-Guaranteed
$3.9M

2024
Q. Offer
$11.7M

General Information

Name

Udoka Timothy Azubuike

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

Potter's House Christian Academy in Jacksonville Florida

Age

21 years old

Born

September 17, 1999 in Lagos, Nigeria

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Doke

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020