Udonis Haslem
UDONIS
HASLEM
Miami HeatMiami Heat#40 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB6/09/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
1.7
7.6
RBS
2.7
6.7
AST
0.3
0.9
PER
3.0
13.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Udonis Johneal Haslem

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

Miami in Miami Florida

Age

40 years old

Born

June 09, 1980 in Miami, Florida

College

Florida

Nicknames

U.D.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.5M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04

Contract

$2.5M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Udonis Johneal Haslem

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

Miami in Miami Florida

Age

40 years old

Born

June 09, 1980 in Miami, Florida

College

Florida

Nicknames

U.D.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04