Uros Slokar
UROS
SLOKAR
HT/WT6' 10", 238 lbs
DOB5/14/1983 (37)
DRAFT2005: Rd 2, Pk 58 (TOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Uroš Slokar

NBA Debut

December 08, 2006

Age

37 years old

Born

May 14, 1983 in Ljubljana, Slovenia

Nicknames

Sloki

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Uroš Slokar

NBA Debut

December 08, 2006

Age

37 years old

Born

May 14, 1983 in Ljubljana, Slovenia

Nicknames

Sloki

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2005