Vander Blue
VANDER
BLUE
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB7/17/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Marquette
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Vander Blue

NBA Debut

January 22, 2014

High School

Madison Memorial in Madison Wisconsin

Age

28 years old

Born

July 17, 1992 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Marquette

Nicknames

Veezy

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Vander Blue

NBA Debut

January 22, 2014

High School

Madison Memorial in Madison Wisconsin

Age

28 years old

Born

July 17, 1992 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Marquette

Nicknames

Veezy

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right