Vern Mikkelsen
VERN
MIKKELSEN
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB10/21/1928 (91)
COLLEGE  Hamline University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Arild Verner Agerskov Mikkelsen

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Askov in Askov Minnesota

Age

91 years old

Born

October 21, 1928 in Fresno, California

College

Hamline University

Nicknames

The Great Dane

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    1995

  • 6x All Star

  • 4x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Arild Verner Agerskov Mikkelsen

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Askov in Askov Minnesota

Age

91 years old

Born

October 21, 1928 in Fresno, California

College

Hamline University

Nicknames

The Great Dane

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    1995

  • 6x All Star

  • 4x NBA Champ