Vernon Maxwell
VERNON
MAXWELL
HT/WT6' 4", 180 lbs
DOB9/12/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFT1988: Rd 2, Pk 47 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Vernon Maxwell

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Buchholz in Gainesville Florida

Age

55 years old

Born

September 12, 1965 in Ga

College

Florida

Nicknames

Hawk

Mad Max

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Vernon Maxwell

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Buchholz in Gainesville Florida

Age

55 years old

Born

September 12, 1965 in Ga

College

Florida

Nicknames

Hawk

Mad Max

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ