Victor Alexander
VICTOR
ALEXANDER
HT/WT6' 9", 265 lbs
DOB8/31/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  Iowa State
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 17 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Victor Joe Alexander

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Denby in Detroit Michigan

Age

51 years old

Born

August 31, 1969 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

Big Smoothie

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Victor Joe Alexander

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Denby in Detroit Michigan

Age

51 years old

Born

August 31, 1969 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

Big Smoothie

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991