Vin Baker
VIN
BAKER
HT/WT6' 11", 232 lbs
DOB11/23/1971 (48)
COLLEGE  University of Hartford
DRAFT1993: Rd 1, Pk 8 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Vincent Lamont Baker

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Old Saybrook in Old Saybrook Connecticut

Age

48 years old

Born

November 23, 1971 in Lake Wales, Florida

College

University of Hartford

Nicknames

Vinnie

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • 4x All Star

  • 2x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Vincent Lamont Baker

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Old Saybrook in Old Saybrook Connecticut

Age

48 years old

Born

November 23, 1971 in Lake Wales, Florida

College

University of Hartford

Nicknames

Vinnie

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • 4x All Star

  • 2x All-NBA