Vince Boryla
VINCE
BORYLA
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB3/11/1927 (93)
COLLEGE  Denver
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Vincent Joseph Boryla

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Washington in East Chicago Indiana

Age

93 years old

Born

March 11, 1927 in East Chicago, Indiana

College

Denver

Nicknames

Moose

Bullets

Vinegar Vince

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Vincent Joseph Boryla

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Washington in East Chicago Indiana

Age

93 years old

Born

March 11, 1927 in East Chicago, Indiana

College

Denver

Nicknames

Moose

Bullets

Vinegar Vince

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star