Vince Carter
VINCE
CARTER
Atlanta HawksAtlanta Hawks#15 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB1/26/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 5 (GOL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.0
16.7
RBS
2.1
4.3
AST
0.8
3.1
PER
7.6
18.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Vincent Lamar Carter Jr.

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Mainland in Daytona Beach Florida

Age

43 years old

Born

January 26, 1977 in Daytona Beach, Florida

College

UNC

Nicknames

V.C.

Vinsanity

Air Canada

Half-Man/Half-Amazing

Flying Man

Sunshine

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.5M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99

  • 8x All Star

  • ROY

    1998-99

Contract

$2.5M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Vincent Lamar Carter Jr.

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Mainland in Daytona Beach Florida

Age

43 years old

Born

January 26, 1977 in Daytona Beach, Florida

College

UNC

Nicknames

V.C.

Vinsanity

Air Canada

Half-Man/Half-Amazing

Flying Man

Sunshine

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 1998

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99

  • 8x All Star

  • ROY

    1998-99