Vinnie Johnson
VINNIE
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 2", 200 lbs
DOB9/01/1956 (64)
COLLEGE  Baylor
DRAFT1979: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Vincent Johnson

NBA Debut

October 16, 1979

High School

Franklin D. Roosevelt in Brooklyn New York

Age

64 years old

Born

September 01, 1956 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Baylor

Nicknames

Microwave

V.J.

Hoo

Mookie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Vincent Johnson

NBA Debut

October 16, 1979

High School

Franklin D. Roosevelt in Brooklyn New York

Age

64 years old

Born

September 01, 1956 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Baylor

Nicknames

Microwave

V.J.

Hoo

Mookie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ