Virgil Vaughn
VIRGIL
VAUGHN
HT/WT6' 4", 205 lbs
DOB5/15/1918 (102)
COLLEGE  Western Kentucky
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Virgil Vincent Vaughn

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

Age

102 years old

Born

May 15, 1918 in Webster County, Kentucky

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Rokita

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Virgil Vincent Vaughn

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

Age

102 years old

Born

May 15, 1918 in Webster County, Kentucky

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Rokita

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right