Vitaly Potapenko
VITALY
POTAPENKO
HT/WT6' 10", 280 lbs
DOB3/21/1975 (45)
COLLEGE  Wright State University
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 12 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Vitaly Nikolaevich Potapenko

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Kozchagin in Kiev Ukraine

Age

45 years old

Born

March 21, 1975 in Kiev, Ukra

College

Wright State University

Nicknames

Ukraine Train

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Vitaly Nikolaevich Potapenko

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Kozchagin in Kiev Ukraine

Age

45 years old

Born

March 21, 1975 in Kiev, Ukra

College

Wright State University

Nicknames

Ukraine Train

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996