Vladimir Radmanovic
VLADIMIR
RADMANOVIC
HT/WT6' 10", 227 lbs
DOB11/19/1980 (39)
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 12 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Vladimir Radmanović

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

Age

39 years old

Born

November 19, 1980 in Treb

Nicknames

Vlad Rad

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02

General Information

Name

Vladimir Radmanović

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

Age

39 years old

Born

November 19, 1980 in Treb

Nicknames

Vlad Rad

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02