Wally Osterkorn
WALLY
OSTERKORN
HT/WT6' 5", 215 lbs
DOB7/06/1928 (92)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Walter Raymond Osterkorn

NBA Debut

November 01, 1951

High School

Amundsen in Chicago Illinois

Age

92 years old

Born

July 06, 1928 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Ox

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1954-55

General Information

Name

Walter Raymond Osterkorn

NBA Debut

November 01, 1951

High School

Amundsen in Chicago Illinois

Age

92 years old

Born

July 06, 1928 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Ox

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1954-55