Wally Szczerbiak
WALLY
SZCZERBIAK
HT/WT6' 7", 244 lbs
DOB3/05/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Miami University
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 6 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Walter Robert Szczerbiak

NBA Debut

November 05, 1999

High School

Cold Spring Harbor in Cold Spring Harbor New York

Age

43 years old

Born

March 05, 1977 in Madrid, Spa

College

Miami University

Nicknames

Wally World

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

General Information

Name

Walter Robert Szczerbiak

NBA Debut

November 05, 1999

High School

Cold Spring Harbor in Cold Spring Harbor New York

Age

43 years old

Born

March 05, 1977 in Madrid, Spa

College

Miami University

Nicknames

Wally World

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00