Wally Walker
WALLY
WALKER
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB7/18/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  Virginia
DRAFT1976: Rd 1, Pk 5 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Walter Frederick Walker

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

High School

Penn Manor in Millersville Pennsylvania

Age

66 years old

Born

July 18, 1954 in Millersville, Pennsylvania

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Wally Wonder

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Walter Frederick Walker

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

High School

Penn Manor in Millersville Pennsylvania

Age

66 years old

Born

July 18, 1954 in Millersville, Pennsylvania

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Wally Wonder

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1976

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ