Walt Davis
WALT
DAVIS
HT/WT6' 8", 205 lbs
DOB1/05/1931 (89)
COLLEGE  Texas A&M
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Walter Francis Davis

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Nederland in Nederland Texas

Age

89 years old

Born

January 05, 1931 in Beaumont, Texas

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Buddy

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Walter Francis Davis

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Nederland in Nederland Texas

Age

89 years old

Born

January 05, 1931 in Beaumont, Texas

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Buddy

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ