Walt Hazzard
WALT
HAZZARD
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB4/15/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Walter Raphael Hazzard Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 1964

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

78 years old

Born

April 15, 1942 in Wilm

College

UCLA

Nicknames

changed his name to Mahdi Abdul-Rahman but continued to use his given name professionally

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Walter Raphael Hazzard Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 1964

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

78 years old

Born

April 15, 1942 in Wilm

College

UCLA

Nicknames

changed his name to Mahdi Abdul-Rahman but continued to use his given name professionally

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star