Walt Kirk
WALT
KIRK
HT/WT6' 3", 173 lbs
DOB9/03/1924 (96)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Walton Kirk Jr.

High School

Mount Vernon in Mount Vernon Illinois

Age

96 years old

Born

September 03, 1924 in Mount Vernon, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Junior

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Walton Kirk Jr.

High School

Mount Vernon in Mount Vernon Illinois

Age

96 years old

Born

September 03, 1924 in Mount Vernon, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Junior

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right