Walt Williams
WALT
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 8", 219 lbs
DOB4/16/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT1992: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Walter Ander Williams Jr.

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Crossland in Temple Hills Maryland

Age

50 years old

Born

April 16, 1970 in Wash

College

Maryland

Nicknames

The Wizard

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93

General Information

Name

Walter Ander Williams Jr.

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Crossland in Temple Hills Maryland

Age

50 years old

Born

April 16, 1970 in Wash

College

Maryland

Nicknames

The Wizard

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93