Walter Berry
WALTER
BERRY
HT/WT6' 8", 215 lbs
DOB5/14/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 14 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Walter Berry

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Benjamin Franklin in New York New York

Age

56 years old

Born

May 14, 1964 in New York, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Truth

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Walter Berry

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Benjamin Franklin in New York New York

Age

56 years old

Born

May 14, 1964 in New York, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Truth

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1986