Walter Herrmann
WALTER
HERRMANN
HT/WT6' 9", 225 lbs
DOB6/26/1979 (41)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Walter Herrmann

NBA Debut

November 10, 2006

Age

41 years old

Born

June 26, 1979 in Venado Tuerto, Argent

Nicknames

Fabio

Brady Bunch

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

General Information

Name

Walter Herrmann

NBA Debut

November 10, 2006

Age

41 years old

Born

June 26, 1979 in Venado Tuerto, Argent

Nicknames

Fabio

Brady Bunch

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07