Warren Perkins
WARREN
PERKINS
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB2/02/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Tulane
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Warren Charles Perkins

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Warren Easton in New Orleans Louisiana

Age

98 years old

Born

February 02, 1922 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Tulane

Nicknames

Red

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Warren Charles Perkins

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Warren Easton in New Orleans Louisiana

Age

98 years old

Born

February 02, 1922 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Tulane

Nicknames

Red

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right