Wayne Ellington
WAYNE
ELLINGTON
Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons#19 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 207 lbs
DOB11/29/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT2009: Rd 1, Pk 28 (MIN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.1
8.0
RBS
1.8
2.2
AST
1.2
1.1
PER
8.5
11.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Wayne Robert Ellington Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

Age

33 years old

Born

November 29, 1987 in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania

College

UNC

Nicknames

The Man with the Golden Arm

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.5M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Wayne Robert Ellington Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

Age

33 years old

Born

November 29, 1987 in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania

College

UNC

Nicknames

The Man with the Golden Arm

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2009