Wayne Hightower
WAYNE
HIGHTOWER
HT/WT6' 8", 192 lbs
DOB1/14/1940 (80)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT1962: Rd 1, Pk 5 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Wayne A. Hightower

NBA Debut

October 23, 1962

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

80 years old

Born

January 14, 1940 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Spain

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Wayne A. Hightower

NBA Debut

October 23, 1962

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

80 years old

Born

January 14, 1940 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Spain

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1962

Awards

  • All Star